ASC18 Preliminary Contest Result Announcement

ASC18 Finalists
ShanghaiTech University
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Qinghai University
Zhejiang University
HongKong Baptist University
National University of Defense Technology_Dequan SUN
Beihang University
Taiyuan University of Technology
Sun Yat-sen University (team led by Jiawei Zhang)
Huazhong Agricultural University
National Tsing Hua University
Fuzhou University
Southeast University
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-N├╝rnberg
Saint Petersburg State University
University of Miskolc
Kasetsart University
Texas A&M University
Tsinghua University
Nanchang University

Second Class Prize Winners
Warsaw University
Chinese University of Hong Kong
Southern University of Science and Technology(Team Led by Jiahua Zhao)
Jinan University (Team Led by GuanghuaYang)
Northwestern Polytechnic University
QinghaiUniversity (Team Led by Huang Jianqiang)
Huazhong University of Science & Technology
Wuhan University of Technology
PLA Information Engineering University (Team Led by Feng Yue)
PLA Information Engineering Unversity (Team Led by Jinchen Xu)
Southern University of Science and Technology(Team Led by Junyan Lv)
Yanshan University(Team Led by Hui Zhai)
ShenzhenUniversity (Team Led by LiuGang)
PLA Information Engineering University (Team Led by Chiheng Wang)
University of Science and Technology Beijing
PLA_information_engineering_university (Team Led by Xiaonan Liu)
YanShanUniversity (Team Led by LiDanyang)
Ocean University of China (Team Led by Biao Shen)
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China (Team Led by Zhanwen Han)
Shenzhen University (Team Led by MaoRui)
Beijing University of Chemical Technology
Hunan University (Team Led by He Shuai)
Zhengzhou University (Team Led by Shang Yuan)
PLA information Engineering University(Team Led by Zheng Shan)
Taiyuan University of Technology(Team Led by Yue Ling)
Electronic Science and Technology of China(Team Led by Guoming Lu)
Southern University of Science and Technology (Team Led by Ma Haotian)
PLA Information Engineering University(Team Led by Jinlong Xu)
Fujian Agricultural and Forestry University(Team Led by Changying Wang)
Chang'an University(  Team Led by Ma Zerong)
Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University (Team Led by Zhi Lin)
Shandong University,Weihai(Team Led by Changlong Jin)
Chang'an University(Team Led by LiYunhao)
China University of Miningand Technology
Shandong University,Weihai( Haozhi Yang)
Ural Federal University
Yantai University(Team Led byYanwei Yu)
Dalian University
Nanjing Agricultural University(Team Led by Xuhuan Liang)
YanShanUniversity(Team Led by Fengda Zhao)
Yanshan University(Team Led byYangyi)
Shandong University of Science and Technology(Team Led by Hua Rong)
North China University of Science and Technology(Team Led by Hong zhang)
Shanxi University(Team Led by Gao Jiawei)
Shanxi University  (Team Led by Haiyun Zhang)
North China University of science and technology (Team Led by Jincai Chang)
North China Unversity of Science and Technology Unversity(Team Led by Xinye)
North China University of Scirnce and Technology(Team Led by Hao Qin)
Southern University of Science and Technology(Team Led by Liu Tianhang)
Southern University of Science and Technology(Team Led by Dong Zeyu)
ShanghaiUniversity(Team Led by Wenfeng Shen)
Shandong University of Science and Technology(Team Led by Fu You)
TelkomUniversity(Team Led by Annis)
Yantai University(Team Led by Qicheng Liu)
YanshanUniversity(Team Led by GuoDong Liang)
North China University of science and technology(Team Led by Zebin Gao)
Yantai University(Team Led by Peng Song)
Telkom University (Team Led by Fitriyani)
North China university of science and technology(Team Led by Shen Zhihao)
Shandong University ,Weihai(Team Led by Pang Jieyu)
Fujian Agricultural and Forestry University(Team Led by Zhenchang Zhang)
TelkomUniversity(Team Led by Danang)
Chongqing University of Technology (Team Led by Chen Menghan)
GuangDong University of Technology
Nanjing Agricultural University(Team Led by Li Chang)
North China University of Science and Technology(Team Led by Liang Shang)
Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology(Team Led by Panzhao Qing)






 

 

 
Contact Us
Technical Support Yu Liu, Weiwei Wang techsupport@asc-events.org
Media Jie He media@asc-events.org
Collaboration Vangel Bojaxhi executive.director@asc-events.org
General Information info@asc-events.org

 

Partners
Copyright 2018 Asia Supercomputer Community. All Rights Reserved